Results/Previous Winners

October 2017 results

January 2017 results

2016 results

2015 results

2014 results     A video by British Athletics TV can be found here

2013 results      A video of the race by Athleticos can be found here.

2012 results      A video of the race by Athleticos can be found here.

2011 results

2010 rDSC_3330esults

2017/18 – International Match
Sam Stabler (Lincoln Wellington)2017/18 – International Match
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

2017/18
Sam Stabler (Lincoln Wellington)2017/18
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

MEN WOMEN
1997/98
Julius Kiptoo (Kenya)
1997/98
Vikki McPherson (City of Glasgow)
1998/99
Andrew Pearson (Bingley)
1998/99
Tara Kryzywicki (Charnwood)
1999/00
Nicky Comerford (Cardiff)
1999/00 – Bill Morton Trophy Women’s International
Andrea Whitcombe (Parkside)
2000/01
Albert Chepkirui (Kenya)
2000/01
Hayley Yelling (Hounslow)
2001/02 – Celtic International U17 U20 U23
Ben Whitby (Windsor)
2001/02 – Celtic international U17 U20 U23
Liz Yelling (Bedford)
2002/03
Spencer Barden (Belgrave)
2002/03
Hayley Yelling (Windsor)
2003/04
Glynn Tromans (Coventry)
2003/04
Hayley Yelling (Windsor)
2004/05 – Home International & Celtic International (Cardiff Centenary Year 1905 – 2005)
Peter Riley (England)
2004/05 – Home International & Celtic International (Cardiff Centenary Year 1905 – 2005)
Hayley Yelling (England)
2005/06
Ben Noad (Highgate)
2005/06
Emily Pigeon (U20 – Gloucester)
2006/07 – Inter Area Match
Ben Noad (Highgate)
2006/07 – Inter Area Match
Hatti Dean (Hallamshire)
2007/08 – Inter Area Match
Jean Ndayisenga (Burundi)
2007/08 – Inter Area Match
Andrea Whitcombe (Swansea)
2008/09 – Inter Area Match
Russell Dessaix–Chin (Australia)
2008/09 – Inter Area Match
Susie Hignett (Bournemouth)
2009/10 – Inter Area Match
Andy Vernon (Aldershot)
2009/10 – Inter Area Match
Hatti Dean (Hallamshire)
2010/11 – Inter Area Match
Frank Tickner (Wells City)
2010/11 – Inter Area Match
Charlotte Purdue (Aldershot)
2011/12 – Inter Area Match
Frank Tickner (Wells City)
2011/12 – Inter Area Match
Lauren Howarth (Leigh Harriers)
2012/13 – Inter Area Match
Andy Vernon (Aldershot)
2012/13 – Inter Area Match
Louise Damen (Winchester)
2013/14 – Inter Area Match
Adam Hickey (Southend)
2013/14 – Inter Area Match
Charlotte Purdue (Aldershot)
2014/15 – Inter Area Match
Adam Hickey (Southend)
2014/15 – Inter Area Match
Lilly Partridge (Aldershot)
2015/16 – International Match
Dewi Griffiths (Swansea Harriers)
2015/16 – International Match
Caryl Jones (Swansea Harriers)
2016/17 – International Match
Dewi Griffiths (Swansea Harriers)
2016/17 – International Match
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

Cardiff Cross 2009 1

Advertisements