Results/Previous Winners

October 2017 results
Athletics Weekly Race Report
British Athletics Race Report
Welsh Athletics Race report

January 2017 results
Athletics Weekly Race Report
British Athletics Race Report
Welsh Athletics Race Report

2016 results
Athletics Weekly Race Report
British Athletics Race Report
Welsh Athletics Race Report

2015 results
Athletics Weekly Race Report

2014 results     A video by British Athletics TV can be found here

2013 results      A video of the race by Athleticos can be found here.

2012 results      A video of the race by Athleticos can be found here.

2011 results

2010 rDSC_3330esults

2017/18 – International Match
Sam Stabler (Lincoln Wellington)2017/18 – International Match
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

2017/18
Sam Stabler (Lincoln Wellington)2017/18
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

MEN WOMEN
1997/98
Julius Kiptoo (Kenya)
1997/98
Vikki McPherson (City of Glasgow)
1998/99
Andrew Pearson (Bingley)
1998/99
Tara Kryzywicki (Charnwood)
1999/00
Nicky Comerford (Cardiff)
1999/00 – Bill Morton Trophy Women’s International
Andrea Whitcombe (Parkside)
2000/01
Albert Chepkirui (Kenya)
2000/01
Hayley Yelling (Hounslow)
2001/02 – Celtic International U17 U20 U23
Ben Whitby (Windsor)
2001/02 – Celtic international U17 U20 U23
Liz Yelling (Bedford)
2002/03
Spencer Barden (Belgrave)
2002/03
Hayley Yelling (Windsor)
2003/04
Glynn Tromans (Coventry)
2003/04
Hayley Yelling (Windsor)
2004/05 – Home International & Celtic International (Cardiff Centenary Year 1905 – 2005)
Peter Riley (England)
2004/05 – Home International & Celtic International (Cardiff Centenary Year 1905 – 2005)
Hayley Yelling (England)
2005/06
Ben Noad (Highgate)
2005/06
Emily Pigeon (U20 – Gloucester)
2006/07 – Inter Area Match
Ben Noad (Highgate)
2006/07 – Inter Area Match
Hatti Dean (Hallamshire)
2007/08 – Inter Area Match
Jean Ndayisenga (Burundi)
2007/08 – Inter Area Match
Andrea Whitcombe (Swansea)
2008/09 – Inter Area Match
Russell Dessaix–Chin (Australia)
2008/09 – Inter Area Match
Susie Hignett (Bournemouth)
2009/10 – Inter Area Match
Andy Vernon (Aldershot)
2009/10 – Inter Area Match
Hatti Dean (Hallamshire)
2010/11 – Inter Area Match
Frank Tickner (Wells City)
2010/11 – Inter Area Match
Charlotte Purdue (Aldershot)
2011/12 – Inter Area Match
Frank Tickner (Wells City)
2011/12 – Inter Area Match
Lauren Howarth (Leigh Harriers)
2012/13 – Inter Area Match
Andy Vernon (Aldershot)
2012/13 – Inter Area Match
Louise Damen (Winchester)
2013/14 – Inter Area Match
Adam Hickey (Southend)
2013/14 – Inter Area Match
Charlotte Purdue (Aldershot)
2014/15 – Inter Area Match
Adam Hickey (Southend)
2014/15 – Inter Area Match
Lilly Partridge (Aldershot)
2015/16 – International Match
Dewi Griffiths (Swansea Harriers)
2015/16 – International Match
Caryl Jones (Swansea Harriers)
2016/17 – International Match
Dewi Griffiths (Swansea Harriers)
2016/17 – International Match
Jessica Judd (Chelmsford Harriers)

Cardiff Cross 2009 1

Advertisements